Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Nuckols
Fine Creek Realty
(804) 598-1525
3 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $333,242
One story living is waiting for you at the end of this quiet cul-de-sac lot. Complete with a nearby creek and wildlife, this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is perfect for you to start your next chapter of life. This home has a large family room, complete with a cozy gas fireplace and doors leading onto the oversized back deck. The eat-in kitchen comes with all of the appliances you will need to make delicious dinners in the privacy of your own home. Down the hall are 3 bedrooms that can accommodate family & friends, or be used as an office, a game/craft room, or a workout room. The spacious rear yard is encompassed by a privacy fence to providing a safe and private space for all of your outdoor activities. Located in the heart of Midlothian, it is 5 minutes from Chesterfield Town Center and 10 minutes from Route 288/Westchester Commons. Surrounded by restaurants, grocery, gyms, shopping and entertainment, this home is right around the corner from everything you need. This property is being sold in its current, charming condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fine Creek Realty License #0225182538 Listed on: 06/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Harold T | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Onorati Shannon Elizabeth | $220,000 | Attorney | |
| Hassmer Matthew | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Harold T | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Onorati Shannon Elizabeth | $7,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Onorati Shannon Elizabeth | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassmer Matthew E | $153,706 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassmer Matthew | $167,373 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -6.2% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +44.4% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Sold | $225,000 | +7.1% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $290,100 | $66,000 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $280,500 | $66,000 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $257,700 | $61,000 | $196,700 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $243,200 | $54,000 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $207,100 | $52,000 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $192,200 | $52,000 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $186,000 | $52,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $175,100 | $52,000 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $164,200 | $50,000 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $156,700 | $48,000 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $151,900 | $48,000 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $151,900 | $48,000 | $103,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Nuckols
Fine Creek Realty
(804) 598-1525
3 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ricky Jeffreys
Samson Properties
(804) 301-3592
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sheila Stanley
Compass
(804) 387-1977
33 in this area
194 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2516338
APN: 732-70-97-04-300-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.