12708 Crystal Ave Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $253,395 - $292,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12708 Crystal Ave, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $278,599, approximately $179 per square foot. 12708 Crystal Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Conn-West Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Givens Florida M and Givens Willie C
Bought by
Givens Willie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givens Willie C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $29,148 | $5,535 | $23,613 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $32,019 | $5,337 | $26,682 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $32,019 | $5,373 | $26,646 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $22,040 | $4,484 | $17,556 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $22,040 | $4,484 | $17,556 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $20,981 | $4,484 | $16,497 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $20,981 | $4,484 | $16,497 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $17,620 | $2,887 | $14,733 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $16,041 | $3,492 | $12,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map