12709 Robinson Rd Black Hawk, SD 57718
Wonderland Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,115 - $309,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12709 Robinson Rd, Black Hawk, SD 57718 and is currently estimated at $280,279. 12709 Robinson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Okonkwo Patrick C and Benson Brian
Bought by
Okonkwo Patrick C and Benson Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okonkwo Patrick C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $211,649 | $38,420 | $173,229 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $211,649 | $38,420 | $173,229 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $203,400 | $38,420 | $164,980 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $181,791 | $30,021 | $151,770 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $147,593 | $30,021 | $117,572 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $147,135 | $30,021 | $117,114 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $127,943 | $26,105 | $101,838 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $127,943 | $26,105 | $101,838 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $117,032 | $26,105 | $90,927 |
| 2016 | $0 | $117,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $117,032 | $26,105 | $90,927 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,799 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map