1271 E 23rd St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,762,000 - $2,590,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,941
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 E 23rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $2,338,935, approximately $795 per square foot. 1271 E 23rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Urban Dove Team Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Geldwerth Sprecher Hannah
Bought by
Sussman Meira N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1994
Sold by
Sprecher Stanley
Bought by
Sprecher Hannah Geldwerth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sussman Meira N | -- | -- | |
| Sussman Meira N | -- | -- | |
| Sprecher Hannah Geldwerth | -- | -- | |
| Sprecher Hannah Geldwerth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,245 | $143,160 | $28,920 | $114,240 |
| 2025 | $13,590 | $164,340 | $28,920 | $135,420 |
| 2024 | $13,590 | $152,460 | $28,920 | $123,540 |
| 2023 | $13,239 | $137,100 | $28,920 | $108,180 |
| 2022 | $12,434 | $113,040 | $28,920 | $84,120 |
| 2021 | $13,008 | $100,620 | $28,920 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $6,183 | $86,220 | $28,920 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $11,272 | $81,120 | $28,920 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $10,564 | $51,823 | $19,244 | $32,579 |
| 2017 | $9,772 | $49,405 | $19,583 | $29,822 |
| 2016 | $9,487 | $49,008 | $20,721 | $28,287 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $46,752 | $20,360 | $26,392 |
| 2014 | $4,367 | $37,324 | $19,098 | $18,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map