Estimated Value: $227,309 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 E 8900 S, Price, UT 84501 and is currently estimated at $327,077, approximately $158 per square foot. 1271 E 8900 S is a home with nearby schools including Creekview School, Mont Harmon Junior High School, and Carbon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $102,238 | $34,490 | $67,748 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $113,748 | $30,431 | $83,317 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $87,736 | $28,339 | $59,397 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $76,904 | $19,108 | $57,796 |
| 2021 | $944 | $112,762 | $28,017 | $84,745 |
| 2020 | $840 | $50,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $624 | $45,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $607 | $45,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $716 | $54,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $640 | $54,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $54,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $631 | $54,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $636 | $54,732 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map