1271 E 9th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,048,000 - $3,751,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,860
Sq Ft
$988/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 E 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $2,826,032, approximately $988 per square foot. 1271 E 9th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 99 Isaac Asimov, Yeshiva Ohr Shraga Veretzky, and Yeshiva of Brooklyn Boys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Marder Emil and Marder Hennie
Bought by
Bernfeld Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$693,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,352
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,402,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Silverman Elliot
Bought by
Marder Emil and Marder Hennie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernfeld Miriam | $990,000 | -- | |
| Bernfeld Miriam | $990,000 | -- | |
| Marder Emil | $300,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Marder Emil | $300,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernfeld Miriam | $693,000 | |
| Closed | Bernfeld Miriam | $693,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marder Emil | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,354 | $119,700 | $33,480 | $86,220 |
| 2025 | $11,995 | $137,460 | $33,480 | $103,980 |
| 2024 | $11,995 | $128,400 | $33,480 | $94,920 |
| 2023 | $11,724 | $115,140 | $33,480 | $81,660 |
| 2022 | $11,497 | $94,260 | $33,480 | $60,780 |
| 2021 | $11,434 | $87,780 | $33,480 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $5,362 | $73,380 | $33,480 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $10,411 | $69,720 | $33,480 | $36,240 |
| 2018 | $9,806 | $48,106 | $20,228 | $27,878 |
| 2017 | $9,783 | $47,992 | $21,020 | $26,972 |
| 2016 | $9,051 | $45,277 | $20,342 | $24,935 |
| 2015 | $5,461 | $42,715 | $25,367 | $17,348 |
| 2014 | $5,461 | $41,472 | $24,843 | $16,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map