1271 E Fulton St Columbus, OH 43205
South of Main NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,835 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
867
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 E Fulton St, Columbus, OH 43205 and is currently estimated at $147,959, approximately $170 per square foot. 1271 E Fulton St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ohio Avenue Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Meeks Rentals Iii Lp
Bought by
J Pacific Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Meeks J Thomas and Meeks Sarah J
Bought by
Meeks Rentals Iii Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Meeks Rentals Iii Lp
Bought by
Meeks Sarah J and Thomas Meeks J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1992
Bought by
Meeks Rentals Iii L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Pacific Ventures Llc | $17,900 | None Available | |
| Meeks Rentals Iii Lp | -- | New Horizon | |
| Meeks Sarah J | -- | -- | |
| Meeks Rentals Iii L P | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $22,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meeks Sarah J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $32,660 | $10,080 | $22,580 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $32,660 | $10,080 | $22,580 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $32,655 | $10,080 | $22,575 |
| 2022 | $884 | $16,630 | $950 | $15,680 |
| 2021 | $885 | $16,630 | $950 | $15,680 |
| 2020 | $887 | $16,630 | $950 | $15,680 |
| 2019 | $860 | $13,830 | $770 | $13,060 |
| 2018 | $657 | $13,830 | $770 | $13,060 |
| 2017 | $910 | $13,830 | $770 | $13,060 |
| 2016 | $450 | $6,620 | $1,650 | $4,970 |
| 2015 | $409 | $6,620 | $1,650 | $4,970 |
| 2014 | $410 | $6,620 | $1,650 | $4,970 |
| 2013 | $286 | $6,930 | $1,715 | $5,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map