1271 E Pine St Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 E Pine St, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $141,394, approximately $138 per square foot. 1271 E Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Heaton Cynthia L and Hull Cindi L
Bought by
Handy Alex J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Everhart Joan and Nance Joan Pearl
Bought by
Hull Cindi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1943
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handy Alex J | $37,000 | -- | |
| Hull Cindi L | $500,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $39,500 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $69,230 | $13,800 | $55,430 |
| 2024 | $444 | $59,430 | $11,500 | $47,930 |
| 2023 | $437 | $59,430 | $11,500 | $47,930 |
| 2022 | $437 | $59,430 | $11,500 | $47,930 |
| 2021 | $444 | $59,430 | $11,500 | $47,930 |
| 2020 | $435 | $55,960 | $11,500 | $44,460 |
| 2019 | $418 | $55,960 | $11,500 | $44,460 |
| 2018 | $411 | $53,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $408 | $53,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $404 | $53,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map