1271 E Plum St Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,472 - $1,056,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,973
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 E Plum St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,026,118, approximately $258 per square foot. 1271 E Plum St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Legacy Online Academy, and Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Arizona 91 Llc
Bought by
Nough Chris and Nough Jina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$832,750
Outstanding Balance
$831,945
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Arizona 91 Llc
Bought by
Rajeevs Trust and Prasad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$832,750
Outstanding Balance
$831,945
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Waterston Central-Gilbert Lp
Bought by
Tri Pointe Homes Arizona 91 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nough Chris | $1,050,000 | Tri Pointe Assurance | |
| Rajeevs Trust | $1,050,000 | Tri Pointe Assurance | |