1271 Heaton St Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 Heaton St, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $133,416, approximately $81 per square foot. 1271 Heaton St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairwood Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $25,360 | $3,250 | $22,110 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $25,360 | $3,250 | $22,110 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $25,360 | $3,250 | $22,110 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $20,590 | $3,250 | $17,340 |
| 2021 | $923 | $19,850 | $3,250 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $961 | $19,850 | $3,250 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $16,460 | $3,360 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $787 | $16,460 | $3,360 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $794 | $16,460 | $3,360 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $827 | $16,340 | $3,360 | $12,980 |
| 2015 | $822 | $16,340 | $3,360 | $12,980 |
| 2014 | $647 | $16,340 | $3,360 | $12,980 |
| 2013 | $647 | $13,690 | $3,360 | $10,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map