Estimated Value: $57,019 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 Jackson Rd, Sigel, PA 15860 and is currently estimated at $124,673, approximately $185 per square foot. 1271 Jackson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Northside Elementary School, and Pinecreek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Hoffman Lawrence E and Hoffman Jeanne
Bought by
Frampton Tricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frampton Tricia | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $635 | $12,020 | $1,130 | $10,890 |
| 2025 | $614 | $12,020 | $1,130 | $10,890 |
| 2024 | $590 | $12,020 | $1,130 | $10,890 |
| 2023 | $578 | $12,020 | $1,130 | $10,890 |
| 2022 | $578 | $12,020 | $1,130 | $10,890 |
| 2021 | $567 | $12,020 | $1,130 | $10,890 |
| 2020 | $78 | $1,660 | $1,130 | $530 |
| 2019 | $77 | $1,660 | $1,130 | $530 |
| 2018 | $76 | $1,660 | $1,130 | $530 |
| 2017 | $74 | $1,660 | $1,130 | $530 |
| 2016 | $72 | $1,660 | $1,130 | $530 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,660 | $1,130 | $530 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,660 | $1,130 | $530 |
Source: Public Records
Map