1271 Manss Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $132,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 Manss Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $86,160, approximately $58 per square foot. 1271 Manss Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Infinity Ventures Llc
Bought by
Equity Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Christiana Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Infinity Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Rechel Robert C and Rechel Ardelta M
Bought by
Christiana Bank & Trust Co and Security National Funding Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1999
Sold by
Rosenberger Robert W
Bought by
Rechel Robert C and Rechel Ardelta M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Company | $28,000 | Attorney | |
| Infinity Ventures Llc | $12,000 | Wright Choice Land Title | |
| Christiana Bank & Trust Co | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Rechel Robert C | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |