Estimated Value: $409,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 N 150 E Unit 26, Nephi, UT 84648 and is currently estimated at $472,164, approximately $196 per square foot. 1271 N 150 E Unit 26 is a home located in Juab County with nearby schools including Juab High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $280,778 | $63,938 | $216,840 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $265,996 | $63,938 | $202,058 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $274,034 | $59,675 | $214,359 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $248,869 | $53,708 | $195,161 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $184,919 | $45,183 | $139,736 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $175,541 | $35,805 | $139,736 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $279,393 | $46,500 | $232,893 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $259,575 | $38,750 | $220,825 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $243,573 | $38,750 | $204,823 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $119,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $416 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map