1271 Surrey Glen Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $358,583 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 Surrey Glen, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $404,146, approximately $189 per square foot. 1271 Surrey Glen is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Tynes Elementary School, Ridgeview High School, and Wilkinson Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $127,744 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $124,144 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $120,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $117,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $113,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $112,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $109,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $107,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $105,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $103,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,576 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map