NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12710 8th St Grandview, MO 64030

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $174,498

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,043 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tandem Parking

About This Home

As of January 2025

Welcome to this Grandview beauty! This is the perfect starter home or investment property with highway access and close amenities. Home boast a darling front porch to sit on and drink your coffee in the mornings. New paint Throughout the home, the roof is new, updated kitchen, there is a nice 2 car attached tandem garage.Do not pass up the opportunity to own an affordable home or make it the perfect rental!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marjorie Hernandez

Platinum Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-230-1117 License #SP00235153 Listed on: 12/09/2024

Platinum Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Raul Aguirre

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. License #00247837

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,518

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 15,690 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 64-830-02-19-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,518

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Marjorie Hernandez
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSPRKC
  • List Office Name: Platinum Realty LLC
  • List Office Phone: 888-220-0988
  • Living Area: 1008
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 913-230-1117
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Laundry Features: Bedroom Level, In Garage

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Other, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Tandem

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15690
  • Parcel Number: 64-830-02-19-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1518
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2024
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Aliek Quesada and Guevara Dayanis Alcantara
List Price
$170,000
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$171,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.01%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,834
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,541

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2021
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Quesada Rodriguez Aliek and Alcant Dayanis
Bought by
Rodriguez Aliek Quesada and Guevara Dayanis Alcantara
Seller's Agent
Sandra Paxton
Keller Williams Southland
Buyer's Agent
Marjorie Hernandez
Platinum Realty LLC
List Price
$110,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.12%
Original Mortgage
$97,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2021
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
List Price
$110,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Hugo Alberto Cast $165,000 Prime Title
Rodriguez Aliek Quesada -- None Listed On Document
Rodriguez Aliek Quesada -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Hugo Alberto Cast $165,000
Previous Owner Rodriguez Aliek Quesada $97,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Sold -- -- --
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Price Changed $165,000 -2.9% $164 / Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 For Sale $170,000 +54.5% $169 / Sq Ft
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2021 07/13/21 For Sale $110,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,545 $15,829 $6,770 $9,059
2024 $1,545 $18,996 $4,725 $14,271
2023 $1,518 $18,997 $3,981 $15,016
2022 $1,028 $11,970 $2,715 $9,255
2021 $1,027 $11,970 $2,715 $9,255
2020 $975 $12,033 $2,715 $9,318
2019 $940 $12,033 $2,715 $9,318
2018 $879 $10,473 $2,363 $8,110
2017 $879 $10,473 $2,363 $8,110
2016 $881 $10,275 $2,645 $7,630
2014 $876 $10,075 $2,594 $7,481

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2522634

Heartland MLS

APN: 64-830-02-19-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.