12710 Springfield Ct Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $551,747 - $707,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12710 Springfield Ct, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $619,687, approximately $307 per square foot. 12710 Springfield Ct is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Murias Joseph S and Murias Tane A
Bought by
Murias Joseph S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Plympton Lawrence L and Plympton Charlene M
Bought by
Murias Joseph S and Murias Tane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1984
Sold by
Zajac Charlotte L
Bought by
Plympton Lawrence L and Plympton Charlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
13.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murias Joseph S | -- | -- | |
| Murias Joseph S | $230,500 | -- | |
| Plympton Lawrence L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plympton Lawrence L | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Murias Joseph S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $460,200 | $176,900 | $283,300 |
| 2024 | $4,962 | $439,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $419,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,357 | $399,000 | $176,900 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $4,124 | $387,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $375,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $363,600 | $176,900 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $363,600 | $176,900 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $363,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $367,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $366,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $366,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map