Seller's Agent in 2019
Leslie Moore
Coldwell Banker Yuma Foothills
(928) 342-0277
123 in this area
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $295,000
Stucco Santa Fe RV support building with two RV services, corner location, privacy wall, covered patio, and 3/4 bath and laundry hook ups! Also has detached workshop/garage with roll up door! Beautiful Sunsets are FREE!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Yuma Foothills License #BR046573000 Listed on: 02/11/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcniven Neil | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcniven Neil | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Autery Sheryl M | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Mcniven Neil | $70,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Holme Lori A | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Companion Gordon D | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Holme Lori A | -- | None Available | |
| Companion John A | $145,900 | Yuma Title | |
| Price V Dardin | -- | Citizens Title | |
| Lampe Edward B | $27,000 | -- | |
| Lampe Edward B | -- | -- | |
| Powell Robert D | $37,000 | -- | |
| Mohr Judith A | -- | Yuma Title | |
| Mohr Judith A | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | Sold | $70,000 | -12.4% | -- |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,557 | $15,587 | $5,046 | $10,541 |
| 2025 | $1,516 | $14,844 | $4,704 | $10,140 |
| 2024 | $810 | $14,137 | $4,451 | $9,686 |
| 2023 | $810 | $6,985 | $4,610 | $2,375 |
| 2022 | $767 | $6,651 | $4,387 | $2,264 |
| 2021 | $805 | $6,335 | $3,998 | $2,337 |
| 2020 | $745 | $6,033 | $3,800 | $2,233 |
| 2019 | $821 | $6,182 | $4,025 | $2,157 |
| 2018 | $818 | $6,266 | $4,025 | $2,241 |
| 2017 | $794 | $6,266 | $4,025 | $2,241 |
| 2016 | $890 | $6,462 | $4,700 | $1,762 |
| 2015 | $841 | $6,617 | $4,950 | $1,667 |
| 2014 | $841 | $6,992 | $5,000 | $1,992 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Leslie Moore
Coldwell Banker Yuma Foothills
(928) 342-0277
123 in this area
168 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 138593
APN: 728-28-550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.