Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Moody
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
(765) 336-1622
325 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $116,366
Tons of potential on a quiet country road! This farmhouse style fixer sits on 2.0 acres and could be transformed into a 3-4 bedroom home with an oversized master suite and upstairs hangout space. Perfect for investors or buyers ready to bring their vision to life.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N License #RB15001355 Listed on: 07/31/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Donald A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cline Jessie Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Ayers James | $20,000 | Title Management Llc | |
| Ayers James | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Nationalmortgage Assn | $80,570 | None Available | |
| Dickerson James A | $79,500 | -- | |
| Crum Pension Plan | $50,600 | -- | |
| Griffin Peggy S | $74,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopper Joseph | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Donald A | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $90,000 | -28.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $88,400 | $26,700 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $421 | $77,800 | $26,700 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $403 | $77,800 | $26,700 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $361 | $77,800 | $26,700 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $540 | $73,500 | $26,700 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $360 | $73,500 | $26,700 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $334 | $73,500 | $26,700 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $347 | $78,100 | $26,700 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $77,800 | $26,700 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $286 | $69,700 | $26,700 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $87,000 | $34,500 | $52,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Moody
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
(765) 336-1622
325 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Blaine Evans
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
(765) 490-3731
39 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22053251
APN: 12-12-35-402-001.000-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.