Seller's Agent in 2015
Anita Covert
RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
(816) 365-2316
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $242,000
Beautiful home w/original owner! Maintenance free steel siding, new roof 2004-new gutters 2008-gutter guards 2013-microwave,2011-new higher stools 2014 main level-garage door w/opener 2007. Family, Eat in Kitchen, Formal DR or Formal LR, 3 Bedrms, 2 1/2 baths, finished lower level + garage, double driveway. Nice corner lot! Seller has added extra insulation in ceiling 2000-double pane windows throughout 1991- new entry door 1991-Pella door frt and back 2002-disposal 3 to 4 years-partial privacy fence 2005- Shed 1996-updated counter tops 1997-furnace new 2010, central air 2002.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS License #1999110676 Listed on: 11/21/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Angela Kunzler
United Real Estate Kansas City
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Russell K | -- | Stewart Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2015 04/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2014 11/24/14 | For Sale | $92,500 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $30,655 | $4,467 | $26,188 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $32,752 | $4,596 | $28,156 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $32,753 | $3,502 | $29,251 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $23,180 | $5,434 | $17,746 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $23,180 | $5,434 | $17,746 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $20,748 | $5,434 | $15,314 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $20,748 | $5,434 | $15,314 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $20,744 | $3,640 | $17,104 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $20,744 | $3,640 | $17,104 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $20,225 | $3,523 | $16,702 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $19,636 | $3,420 | $16,216 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Anita Covert
RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
(816) 365-2316
153 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
John Covert Jr
RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
(816) 373-8400
1 Total Sale
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Angela Kunzler
United Real Estate Kansas City
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 1913723
APN: 15-910-03-01-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.