12713 Found Stone Rd Germantown, MD 20876
Estimated Value: $343,257 - $391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12713 Found Stone Rd, Germantown, MD 20876 and is currently estimated at $367,314, approximately $268 per square foot. 12713 Found Stone Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William B. Gibbs Jr., Neelsville Middle, and Seneca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Kase Karla D
Bought by
Gu Wenjuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Groff Christine M
Bought by
Kase Karla D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gu Wenjuan | $220,000 | -- | |
| Kase Karla D | $267,900 | -- | |
| Kase Karla D | $267,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gu Wenjuan | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $275,000 | $82,500 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $261,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $248,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $235,000 | $70,500 | $164,500 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $223,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $211,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $200,000 | $60,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $146 | $200,000 | $60,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $193,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $186,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map