12714 Happy Cedar Helotes, TX 78023
Sonoma Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12714 Happy Cedar, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $363,478, approximately $149 per square foot. 12714 Happy Cedar is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Kuentz Elementary School, Garcia Middle School, and O'Connor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Kloman Peter and Kloman Judy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Outstanding Balance
$50,677
Interest Rate
6.41%
Estimated Equity
$312,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloman Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kloman Peter | $131,250 | |
| Closed | Kloman Peter | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,115 | $355,000 | $72,950 | $282,050 |
| 2024 | $6,115 | $367,000 | $72,950 | $294,050 |
| 2023 | $6,115 | $336,380 | $72,950 | $294,050 |
| 2022 | $6,882 | $305,800 | $63,390 | $246,610 |
| 2021 | $6,531 | $278,000 | $45,330 | $232,670 |
| 2020 | $6,548 | $265,000 | $45,330 | $219,670 |
| 2019 | $6,389 | $258,620 | $45,330 | $213,290 |
| 2018 | $6,032 | $243,980 | $45,330 | $198,650 |
| 2017 | $5,947 | $240,100 | $45,330 | $194,770 |
| 2016 | $5,581 | $225,290 | $45,330 | $179,960 |
| 2015 | $4,830 | $217,080 | $36,900 | $180,180 |
| 2014 | $4,830 | $202,928 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map