NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12715 Litewood Dr Hudson, FL 34669

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,264 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2024

Last sale price $249,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Welcome to the Best of Florida living!! Just bring your toothbrush and move right in to this Brand New Home! With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, inside laundry, and situated on almost a half acre; what more could you ask for? The open layout with large closets and plenty of storage are surely to keep everyone in the home happy! This property is in the heart of Hudson in the popular Parkwood Acres subdivision and is located close to restaurants, beaches, shops and the expressway. Schedule your private showing today! (All mechanicals are also new).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP Brokerage Phone: 727-845-4321 License #3370780 Listed on: 03/27/2024

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Coffin

PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA License #3452819

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,086

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 20,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Home Design

  • Steel Frame
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,086

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home - Post 1977
  • Construction Materials: Metal Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1264
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 1264
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 117.43
  • Escrow City: Hudson
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: State Rd 52 Suite 10
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 196.99
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-845-4321
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Living Area Meters: 117.43

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please check with county pet restrictions

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1MH
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-01-0140-00000-6680
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please check with county lease restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1085.79
  • Tax Block: 00000
  • Tax Book Number: 0140
  • Tax Lot: 6680
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Sold $249,000 -7.4% $197 / Sq Ft
05/04/2024 05/04/24 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Price Changed $269,000 -3.6% $213 / Sq Ft
03/27/2024 03/27/24 For Sale $279,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,291 $179,368 $55,000 $124,368
2025 $1,291 $179,368 $55,000 $124,368
2024 $1,291 $85,033 $50,000 $35,033
2023 $1,086 $44,160 $0 $0
2022 $909 $50,264 $28,800 $21,464
2021 $834 $42,732 $22,600 $20,132
2020 $753 $35,666 $22,600 $13,066
2019 $722 $35,677 $22,600 $13,077
2018 $650 $29,101 $16,400 $12,701
2017 $607 $24,949 $16,400 $8,549
2016 $544 $23,295 $16,400 $6,895
2015 $517 $21,209 $16,400 $4,809
2014 $499 $21,121 $16,000 $5,121
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7863351

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.