Estimated Value: $226,116 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12718 Flax Rd, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $291,779. 12718 Flax Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and Tomah Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Cook Charles E and Nick R Raese Trust
Bought by
Raese Aaron M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raese Aaron M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $198,900 | $26,000 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $113,400 | $14,100 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $113,400 | $14,100 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $113,400 | $14,100 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $113,400 | $14,100 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $113,400 | $14,100 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $113,400 | $14,100 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $113,400 | $14,100 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $113,400 | $14,100 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $113,400 | $14,100 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $113,400 | $14,100 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $113,400 | $14,100 | $99,300 |
| 2011 | $1,950 | $110,200 | $11,300 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map