12718 Post Oak Rd Saint Louis, MO 63131
Estimated Value: $2,909,000 - $3,053,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
6,447
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12718 Post Oak Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63131 and is currently estimated at $2,998,686, approximately $465 per square foot. 12718 Post Oak Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mason Ridge Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Wolff Brett and Wolff Kimberly
Bought by
Wells John D and Wells Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$829,244
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,169,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Abbott Douglas and Abbott Rita S
Bought by
Wolff Brett and Wolff Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$599,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells John D | $2,400,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Wolff Brett | $749,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells John D | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolff Brett | $599,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,074 | $525,180 | $115,390 | $409,790 |
| 2024 | $29,074 | $499,770 | $102,560 | $397,210 |
| 2023 | $27,515 | $499,770 | $102,560 | $397,210 |
| 2022 | $29,477 | $486,540 | $115,390 | $371,150 |
| 2021 | $29,232 | $486,540 | $115,390 | $371,150 |
| 2020 | $24,228 | $385,590 | $98,330 | $287,260 |
| 2019 | $23,887 | $385,590 | $98,330 | $287,260 |
| 2018 | $25,832 | $385,470 | $87,400 | $298,070 |
| 2017 | $25,481 | $385,470 | $87,400 | $298,070 |
| 2016 | $28,247 | $406,210 | $76,480 | $329,730 |
| 2015 | $29,774 | $406,210 | $76,480 | $329,730 |
| 2014 | $29,369 | $435,250 | $52,480 | $382,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map