1272 138th Ave Wayland, MI 49348
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 138th Ave, Wayland, MI 49348 and is currently estimated at $508,211, approximately $314 per square foot. 1272 138th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Haveman Randall J and Haveman Kristi K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $258,800 | $99,300 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $218,400 | $65,900 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $200,900 | $64,000 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $175,200 | $59,700 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $159,300 | $55,100 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $149,400 | $52,500 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $126,500 | $28,900 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $113,700 | $28,900 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $116,100 | $28,900 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $107,100 | $28,900 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,100 | $28,900 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,500 | $28,900 | $69,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,900 | $28,800 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map