1272 Honeysuckle Ln Neenah, WI 54956
Estimated Value: $249,400 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 Honeysuckle Ln, Neenah, WI 54956 and is currently estimated at $269,350, approximately $255 per square foot. 1272 Honeysuckle Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Tullar Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Neenah Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,633 | $178,500 | $31,500 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $178,500 | $31,500 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $129,100 | $26,500 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $129,100 | $26,500 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $129,100 | $26,500 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $129,100 | $26,500 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $104,500 | $25,000 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $106,400 | $25,000 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $106,400 | $25,000 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $106,400 | $25,000 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $106,400 | $25,000 | $81,400 |
| 2013 | $3,194 | $106,400 | $25,000 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map