1272 Junction Dr Sparks, NV 89434
O'Callaghan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $440,979
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 Junction Dr, Sparks, NV 89434 and is currently estimated at $436,245, approximately $335 per square foot. 1272 Junction Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Katherine Dunn Elementary School, George L Dilworth Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Bastasini Jerome L and Bastasini Candace L
Bought by
Bastasini Family Trust and Bastasini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Bastasini Jerome L and Bastasini Candace L
Bought by
Bastasini Jerome L and Bastasini Candace L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Bastasini Jerome L and Bastasini Candace L
Bought by
Bastasini Jerome L and Bastasini Candace L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastasini Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bastasini Jerome L | -- | None Available | |
| Bastasini Jerome L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $62,848 | $36,383 | $26,465 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $62,728 | $34,361 | $28,367 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $61,347 | $33,920 | $27,427 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $50,607 | $27,305 | $23,302 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $44,456 | $20,837 | $23,619 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $44,843 | $20,764 | $24,079 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $43,567 | $19,882 | $23,685 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $38,200 | $14,663 | $23,537 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $37,217 | $13,304 | $23,913 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $36,749 | $11,981 | $24,768 |
| 2015 | $286 | $35,172 | $10,106 | $25,066 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $32,568 | $8,636 | $23,932 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,073 | $6,395 | $22,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map