1272 Lyons St Great Falls, VA 22066
Greenway Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,292,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 Lyons St, Great Falls, VA 22066 and is currently estimated at $1,169,718, approximately $899 per square foot. 1272 Lyons St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Colvin Run Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Kafka Adeline B
Bought by
Shahzeb Hassan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,200
Outstanding Balance
$161,710
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,008,008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahzeb Hassan A | $479,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shahzeb Hassan A | $383,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,558 | $936,310 | $566,000 | $370,310 |
| 2024 | $11,558 | $931,310 | $561,000 | $370,310 |
| 2023 | $10,831 | $898,070 | $542,000 | $356,070 |
| 2022 | $10,823 | $887,070 | $531,000 | $356,070 |
| 2021 | $9,848 | $789,620 | $470,000 | $319,620 |
| 2020 | $10,016 | $799,500 | $470,000 | $329,500 |
| 2019 | $9,605 | $764,170 | $456,000 | $308,170 |
| 2018 | $8,730 | $759,170 | $451,000 | $308,170 |
| 2017 | $8,888 | $721,550 | $451,000 | $270,550 |
| 2016 | $9,022 | $734,440 | $451,000 | $283,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map