1272 Putnam Pike Chepachet, RI 02814
Estimated Value: $481,149
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 Putnam Pike, Chepachet, RI 02814 and is currently estimated at $481,149, approximately $251 per square foot. 1272 Putnam Pike is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including West Glocester Elementary School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Pigeon Rene D and Mann Patricia E
Bought by
Glocester Town Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Pigeon Rebe D and Deutsche Bank
Bought by
Deutsche Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glocester Town Of | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank | $267,581 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deutsche Bank | $228,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,661 | $503,500 | $174,800 | $328,700 |
| 2024 | $6,661 | $503,500 | $174,800 | $328,700 |
| 2023 | $6,661 | $503,500 | $174,800 | $328,700 |
| 2022 | $6,661 | $356,400 | $115,600 | $240,800 |
| 2021 | $6,572 | $356,400 | $115,600 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $6,494 | $356,400 | $115,600 | $240,800 |
| 2018 | $6,684 | $334,200 | $98,000 | $236,200 |
| 2017 | $6,594 | $334,200 | $98,000 | $236,200 |
| 2016 | $7,067 | $314,800 | $95,800 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $6,963 | $314,800 | $95,800 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $6,853 | $314,800 | $95,800 | $219,000 |
| 2013 | $7,003 | $329,700 | $98,000 | $231,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map