1272 van Antwerp Rd Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 van Antwerp Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $283,284, approximately $214 per square foot. 1272 van Antwerp Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Hayes Gary
Bought by
Maloy Pamela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloy Pamela L | $74,500 | Ann J Casey |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,411 | $165,000 | $27,000 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $7,411 | $165,000 | $27,000 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $75 | $165,000 | $27,000 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $7,344 | $165,000 | $27,000 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $5,977 | $165,000 | $27,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $165,000 | $27,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $165,000 | $27,000 | $138,000 |