12720 E 89th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $438,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,436
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12720 E 89th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $423,778, approximately $123 per square foot. 12720 E 89th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hayward Smith Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Perry Hood Properties Inc
Bought by
Roesle Daniel J and Roesle Cathy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Landmark Development Inc
Bought by
Perry Hood Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,080
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roesle Daniel J | $184,000 | Guaranty Abstract Company | |
| Perry Hood Properties Inc | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Hood Properties Inc | $150,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $28,165 | $1,803 | $26,362 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $27,315 | $1,869 | $25,446 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $27,490 | $1,937 | $25,553 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $25,690 | $2,185 | $23,505 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $24,913 | $2,623 | $22,290 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $24,158 | $2,543 | $21,615 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $23,425 | $2,466 | $20,959 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $22,713 | $2,391 | $20,322 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $23,023 | $3,124 | $19,899 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $23,023 | $3,124 | $19,899 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $23,023 | $3,124 | $19,899 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $23,023 | $3,124 | $19,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map