12720 Ghoston Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $989,075
Studio
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12720 Ghoston Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $703,519, approximately $479 per square foot. 12720 Ghoston Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1983
Bought by
Ray Bobby J and Ray Ida B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Bobby J | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $735,831 | $520,250 | $215,581 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $735,831 | $520,250 | $215,581 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $532,762 | $372,500 | $160,262 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $532,762 | $372,500 | $160,262 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $532,762 | $372,500 | $160,262 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $532,762 | $372,500 | $160,262 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $403,541 | $260,900 | $142,641 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $403,541 | $260,900 | $142,641 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $403,541 | $260,900 | $142,641 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $403,541 | $260,900 | $142,641 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $463,495 | $333,640 | $129,855 |
| 2014 | -- | $463,495 | $333,640 | $129,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map