12720 Stone Pine Way Wellington, FL 33414
Estimated Value: $692,047 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12720 Stone Pine Way, Wellington, FL 33414 and is currently estimated at $749,762, approximately $321 per square foot. 12720 Stone Pine Way is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Wellington Elementary School, Wellington Landings Middle School, and Wellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Margiotta Marcus and Margiotta Alina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Outstanding Balance
$118,963
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Jennifer A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margiotta Marcus | $219,000 | Southern Fincl Title Svcs | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $145,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History