$327,500
SOLD FEB 27, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,009 Sq Ft
0.43 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$163 Per Sq Ft

16% Below List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.43 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corner Lot
  • Bixby East Elementary Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of February 2026

3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage home features a single-story, split floor plan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Britnee Van Loo

Nail Realty Group License #173301 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Britnee Van Loo

Nail Realty Group License #173301 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,417

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 18,850 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,009 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,417

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB: 129th & Creek Turnpike. South on 129th (Approx 1.75 miles) to E. 128th St S. West on 128th St to home on South side of road
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.433
  • Subdivision Name: Willow Springs Plaza
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2009.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• High School: Bixby
  • Elementary School: East (Formerly Northeast)
  • Junior High Dist: Bixby - Sch Dist (4)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18850.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2417.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
List Price
$389,500
Sold Price
$327,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$62,000
-15.92%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.46%
Original Mortgage
$193,200
Outstanding Balance
$193,200
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,286

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Steinman Dianna and Steinman Clyde W
Bought by
Steinman Connie S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,792
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Hopper Tracy Maloy and Hopper Virginia Lee
Bought by
Steinman Dianna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1992

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $327,500 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $165,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed -- None Available
Deed $10,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $193,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $160,792 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $327,500 -15.9% $163 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $389,500 +18.9% $194 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Off Market $327,500 -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $389,500 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,417 $20,673 $2,027 $18,646
2024 $2,294 $20,041 $2,048 $17,993
2023 $2,294 $20,428 $2,615 $17,813
2022 $2,241 $18,833 $3,389 $15,444
2021 $2,164 $18,255 $3,285 $14,970
2020 $2,105 $17,694 $3,184 $14,510
2019 $2,050 $17,150 $3,086 $14,064
2018 $2,042 $17,150 $3,086 $14,064
2017 $2,015 $18,150 $3,266 $14,884
2016 $2,022 $18,150 $3,266 $14,884
2015 $1,905 $18,150 $3,266 $14,884
2014 $1,896 $18,150 $2,997 $15,153
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2601511

MLS Technology

APN: 55978-74-05-54220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.