12724 S Dobbs Rd McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12724 S Dobbs Rd, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $472,693, approximately $187 per square foot. 12724 S Dobbs Rd is a home with nearby schools including Little Axe Elementary School, Little Axe Middle School, and Little Axe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Martin Cassie A
Bought by
Martin Chad B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2014
Sold by
Martin Cory G and Martin Melody
Bought by
Martin Chad B and Martin Cassie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Chad B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Chad B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $41,071 | $5,399 | $35,672 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $38,713 | $4,966 | $33,747 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $37,586 | $4,728 | $32,858 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $36,491 | $4,599 | $31,892 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $35,428 | $4,481 | $30,947 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $34,397 | $2,400 | $31,997 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $32,222 | $2,400 | $29,822 |
| 2017 | $4,118 | $32,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $32,222 | $2,400 | $29,822 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,649 | $2,400 | $249 |
Source: Public Records
Map