12724 Sibley Rd Riverview, MI 48193
Studio
--
Bath
8,825
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 12724 Sibley Rd, Riverview, MI 48193. 12724 Sibley Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Century Machine Inc
Bought by
Sibley Century Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibley Century Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,239 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,987 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,610 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,532 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,411 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,991 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,140 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,960 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $5,576 | $89,100 | $4,100 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map