12726 Shade Tree Ct Hudson, FL 34669
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12726 Shade Tree Ct, Hudson, FL 34669 and is currently estimated at $299,866, approximately $198 per square foot. 12726 Shade Tree Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Moon Lake Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Drawdy Bruce A and Drawdy Mary Lynne Witt
Bought by
Sereboff Hyman C and Sereboff Laura C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,402
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Brooks-Hamilton Roseann
Bought by
Drawdy Bruce A and Drawdy Mary L W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,100
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Sutherland Joyce J
Bought by
Brooks-Hamilton Roseann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,300
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Duke Revel and Revel Joyce J
Bought by
Sutherland Joyce J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Lafemina Frank D and Lafemina Barbara A
Bought by
Revel Duke and Revel Joyce J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sereboff Hyman C | $155,000 | Galaxy Title Agency Llc | |
| Drawdy Bruce A | $94,000 | -- | |
| Brooks-Hamilton Roseann | $76,500 | -- | |
| Sutherland Joyce J | -- | -- | |
| Revel Duke | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sereboff Hyman C | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks-Hamilton Roseann | $14,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks-Hamilton Roseann | $72,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Revel Duke | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,707 | $100,820 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,707 | $100,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $244,549 | $38,801 | $205,748 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $164,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $201,855 | $22,226 | $179,629 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $147,002 | $19,912 | $127,090 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $124,476 | $19,912 | $104,564 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $122,115 | $19,912 | $102,203 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $111,920 | $17,287 | $94,633 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $97,389 | $15,412 | $81,977 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $84,675 | $15,412 | $69,263 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $76,138 | $14,287 | $61,851 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $73,201 | $14,287 | $58,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map