12727 Corey Rd Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12727 Corey Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $235,467, approximately $155 per square foot. 12727 Corey Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Hustedde Louise and Hustedde Regina
Bought by
Fetterhoff Daniel and Fetterhoff Mignon C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Outstanding Balance
$95,506
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetterhoff Daniel | $179,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fetterhoff Daniel | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,242 | $69,150 | $8,830 | $60,320 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $62,870 | $8,030 | $54,840 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $54,880 | $8,270 | $46,610 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $53,280 | $8,030 | $45,250 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $53,280 | $8,030 | $45,250 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $53,280 | $8,030 | $45,250 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $50,783 | $8,110 | $42,673 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $50,280 | $8,030 | $42,250 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $50,280 | $8,030 | $42,250 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $50,280 | $8,030 | $42,250 |
| 2013 | $3,072 | $52,010 | $8,030 | $43,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map