12728 Williamson Dr de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated payment $1,499/month
About This Home
Welcome home to this charming 3 bed, 2 bath property set on nearly 2 acres of level ground. Built in 2010 and featuring a full basement, this home offers room to grow and space to breathe. An oversized garage with 8-foot-tall garage doors provides ample room for larger vehicles, equipment, or extra storage. All appliances stay—including the washer and dryer—so you can move right in and start enjoying the quiet surroundings. Priced to sell and ready for its next chapter!!
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties License #2025002816 Listed on: 03/31/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,661
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Lot Details
- 1.96 Acre Lot
- Open Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,160 Sq Ft Home
- Double Pane Windows
- Basement
- Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 23-3.1-05.1-0-000-016
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $24,300 | $2,100 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $22,100 | $2,100 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $22,100 | $2,100 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $22,100 | $2,100 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $22,100 | $2,100 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $19,600 | $1,700 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $19,600 | $1,700 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $19,600 | $1,700 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $19,600 | $1,700 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $18,100 | $1,700 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $18,100 | $1,700 | $16,400 |
| 2013 | $1,126 | $17,700 | $1,600 | $16,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $1,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26017943
APN: 23-3.1-05.1-0-000-016
- 2942 Marathon Dr
- 2845 Parthenon Dr
- 3416 Hodge Rd
- 001 Hencher Rd
- 3589 State Route 110
- 709 Eberhardt Ln
- Lot 5-8 Victoria Rd
- Lot 1-4 Victoria Rd
- Lot 9-12 Victoria Rd
- 5232 Hobby Farms Dr
- 322 Kronos Dr
- 1211 Victoria Crossing
- 5224 Hobby Farms Dr
- 2712 Creon Ct
- 328 Sirius Rd
- 324 Sirius Rd
- 1125 Vicksburg Dr
- 115 Summerset Dr
- 114 Summerset Dr
- 4155 Highway 67
Ask me questions while you tour the home.