Estimated Value: $618,494 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1273 E North Eden Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $633,374, approximately $284 per square foot. 1273 E North Eden Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Garrett Andrew Chadwick and Garrett Lori Ann
Bought by
Garrett Andrew C and Garrett Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,724
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Garrett Andrew C and Garrett Lori A
Bought by
Garrett Andrew C and Garrett Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Leslie R and Taylor Bonnie L
Bought by
Garrett Andrew C and Garrett Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,500
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Andrew C | -- | Lincoln Title | |
| Garrett Andrew Chadwick | -- | Lincoln Title | |
| Garrett Andrew C | -- | Lincoln Title | |
| Garrett Andrew C | -- | Superior Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Andrew Chadwick | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Garrett Andrew C | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237 | $586,500 | $136,600 | $449,900 |
| 2024 | $237 | $564,500 | $129,400 | $435,100 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $552,700 | $123,000 | $429,700 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $567,300 | $120,600 | $446,700 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $422,900 | $107,500 | $315,400 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $354,300 | $88,400 | $265,900 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $316,600 | $88,400 | $228,200 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $306,300 | $88,400 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $293,500 | $84,000 | $209,500 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $277,500 | $84,000 | $193,500 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $216,400 | $69,300 | $147,100 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $218,100 | $70,700 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map