1273 Kellogg Ave Akron, OH 44314
Rolling Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,421 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1273 Kellogg Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $87,355, approximately $85 per square foot. 1273 Kellogg Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Imagine Akron Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
City Of Akron
Bought by
Thrash Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Thrash Barbara J
Bought by
Thrash Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrash Barbara J | $138 | None Available | |
| Thrash Barbara J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $492 | $17,179 | $4,869 | $12,310 |
| 2023 | $492 | $17,179 | $4,869 | $12,310 |
| 2022 | $399 | $13,633 | $3,864 | $9,769 |
| 2021 | $400 | $13,633 | $3,864 | $9,769 |
| 2020 | $395 | $13,630 | $3,860 | $9,770 |
| 2019 | $426 | $13,620 | $6,000 | $7,620 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $13,620 | $6,000 | $7,620 |
| 2017 | $832 | $13,620 | $6,000 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | $608 | $16,150 | $7,320 | $8,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,150 | $7,320 | $8,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map