Estimated Value: $89,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1273 Landry Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $135,147, approximately $101 per square foot. 1273 Landry Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Duane Brent
Bought by
Brent Jesse and Brent Earline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,408
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Williams Jeanette
Bought by
Brent Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Buxton John Lynn
Bought by
Williams Lawrence and Williams Jeanette Guy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,722
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Buxton Sheryl Magee
Bought by
Buxton John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Jesse | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brent Jesse | $57,000 | -- | |
| Williams Lawrence | $49,150 | -- | |
| Buxton John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brent Jesse | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Brent Jesse | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brent Jesse | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Lawrence | $48,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163 | $8,624 | $986 | $7,638 |
| 2024 | $163 | $8,624 | $986 | $7,638 |
| 2023 | $158 | $7,700 | $880 | $6,820 |
| 2022 | $865 | $7,700 | $880 | $6,820 |
| 2021 | $857 | $7,700 | $880 | $6,820 |
| 2020 | $868 | $7,700 | $880 | $6,820 |
| 2019 | $816 | $7,000 | $800 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $806 | $7,000 | $250 | $6,750 |
| 2017 | $806 | $7,000 | $250 | $6,750 |
| 2016 | $44 | $7,000 | $250 | $6,750 |
| 2015 | $42 | $6,800 | $250 | $6,550 |
| 2014 | $42 | $6,800 | $250 | $6,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,800 | $250 | $6,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map