1273 Novelty Rd Penhook, VA 24137
Estimated Value: $390,549 - $911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1273 Novelty Rd, Penhook, VA 24137 and is currently estimated at $544,887, approximately $238 per square foot. 1273 Novelty Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Glade Hill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $309,800 | $49,200 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $309,800 | $49,200 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $195,800 | $42,200 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $195,800 | $42,200 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $195,800 | $42,200 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $195,800 | $42,200 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $179,800 | $42,200 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $179,800 | $42,200 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $989 | $182,400 | $42,200 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $989 | $182,400 | $42,200 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,400 | $42,200 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,400 | $42,200 | $140,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $182,400 | $42,200 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map