1273 Stadium Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1273 Stadium Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $784,602, approximately $490 per square foot. 1273 Stadium Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and Villa Maria Academy-Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Burkhart Howard A and Burkhart Rose Marie
Bought by
Poli Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,708
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
1273 Stadium Associates Llc
Bought by
Burkhart Howard A and Burkhart Rose Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Mazzei Nadine
Bought by
Anzalone Wimmer Fran and Kohlman Tina Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poli Lauren | $300,000 | -- | |
| Poli Lauren | $300,000 | -- | |
| Burkhart Howard A | $575,000 | -- | |
| Burkhart Howard A | $575,000 | -- | |
| Burkhart Howard A | $575,000 | -- | |
| Anzalone Wimmer Fran | -- | -- | |
| Mazzei Nadine | -- | -- | |
| Anzalone Wimmer Fran | -- | -- | |
| Anzalone Wimmer Fran | -- | -- | |
| Mazzei Nadine | -- | -- | |
| Mazzei Nadine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poli Lauren | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Poli Lauren | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkhart Howard A | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,060 | $40,260 | $12,267 | $27,993 |
| 2025 | $7,604 | $40,128 | $11,276 | $28,852 |
| 2024 | $7,604 | $37,860 | $9,642 | $28,218 |
| 2023 | $7,256 | $35,730 | $9,863 | $25,867 |
| 2022 | $6,977 | $43,740 | $12,240 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $7,076 | $38,700 | $12,240 | $26,460 |
| 2020 | $7,078 | $38,100 | $12,240 | $25,860 |
| 2019 | $6,600 | $37,260 | $12,240 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $6,070 | $29,775 | $10,123 | $19,652 |
| 2017 | $5,938 | $29,127 | $11,674 | $17,453 |
| 2016 | $5,601 | $28,020 | $12,240 | $15,780 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $27,867 | $12,936 | $14,931 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $26,292 | $12,106 | $14,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map