$460,000

1273 Wesleyan Place Braselton, GA 30517

Estimated payment $2,979/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,136 Sq Ft
$147 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Oversized primary bedroom
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • West Jackson Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Neighborhood Views

About This Home

Offering nearly 3136 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, and just minutes from Château Élan, this home delivers the space, flexibility, and modern lifestyle today’s buyers are searching for. The main level features an open concept layout centered around a custom-designed kitchen with Massive Island featuring double ovens, white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the breakfast area and spacious family room with a corner fireplace, and extends outside to the large patio and fenced backyard perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Upstairs, you’ll find four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a versatile loft space perfect for a media room, workspace, or secondary lounge area. The primary suite is designed for comfort with an open sitting area, tray ceilings, double vanities, and a beautifully tiled shower with double shower heads and large soaking tub. Additional highlights include smart home capabilities, modern finishes throughout, and a two-car garage. Combining privacy and functionality in a highly desirable location, this is a rare opportunity you do not want to miss. Located on the Gwinnett-Jackson County line less than 2 miles off of Hwy 85 and Hwy 211 (Chateau Elan) exit, the travel time commute is great and minutes to all shopping, dining, and hospital.

Listing Agent

Matthew Rhule

REMAX Center Brokerage Phone: 770-932-1234 License #159330 Listed on: 05/14/2026

REMAX Center

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,510

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,136 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • West Jackson Elementary And Middle School
  • Jackson County High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23

Community Details

Overview

  • $800 Initiation Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,510

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3136
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RMCR01
  • Subdivision Name: Broadmoor
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 123C106
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Other
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer 2 Story
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Level Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Mud Room, Upper Level
  • Utilities: Other
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Swim
  • Community Features: Park, Pool
  • Association Fee: 800

• Lot Features: Back Yard, Level, Other
  • Lot Dimensions: 0
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5510
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 106

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: West Jackson
  • High School: Jackson County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,510 $198,160 $26,000 $172,160
2024 $5,510 $198,160 $26,000 $172,160
2023 $5,563 $178,760 $26,000 $152,760
2022 $4,618 $145,960 $26,000 $119,960
2021 $4,492 $140,760 $20,800 $119,960
2020 $4,010 $115,880 $20,800 $95,080
2019 $3,901 $109,880 $14,800 $95,080
2018 $1,451 $40,160 $14,800 $25,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $460,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $272,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,160 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7771473

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 123C-106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.