12736 Charing Cross Rd Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,931 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12736 Charing Cross Rd, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $468,233, approximately $196 per square foot. 12736 Charing Cross Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trails Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Todd Richard H and Todd Vicki L
Bought by
Todd Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Vicki L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Todd Vicki L | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $373,900 | $82,600 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $306,600 | $82,600 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $306,600 | $82,600 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $269,300 | $67,200 | $202,100 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $217,700 | $67,200 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $222,000 | $67,200 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $222,500 | $50,700 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $217,900 | $50,700 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $216,200 | $50,700 | $165,500 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $220,800 | $50,700 | $170,100 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $209,500 | $50,700 | $158,800 |
| 2013 | $2,034 | $209,500 | $50,700 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map