1274 Finney Rd Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1274 Finney Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $257,631, approximately $145 per square foot. 1274 Finney Rd is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Austin Tracy Elementary School, Barren County Middle School, and Barren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Bought by
Douglas Lonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Lonnie L | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $136,000 | $14,500 | $121,500 |
| 2024 | $938 | $136,000 | $14,500 | $121,500 |
| 2023 | $960 | $136,000 | $14,500 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $136,000 | $14,500 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $989 | $136,000 | $14,500 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $136,000 | $14,500 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $780 | $114,500 | $14,500 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $813 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $813 | $114,500 | $14,500 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $754 | $114,500 | $14,500 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $754 | $114,500 | $14,500 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $735 | $114,500 | $14,500 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map