M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Maggie Cortez
Estimated Value: $296,578 - $345,000
This home is located at 1274 H St, Brawley, CA 92227 since 07 February 2022 and is currently estimated at $324,145, approximately $216 per square foot. This property was built in 1987. 1274 H St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, Myron D. Witter Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maggie Cortez
License #01789810 Listed on: 02/07/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Refugio Rodriguez
ERA The Real Estate Store License #01428492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Alec | $215,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Nunez Stostenes | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortez Alec | $209,142 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2022 02/07/22 | For Sale | $275,000 | +27.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Sold | $215,000 | -10.4% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $291,831 | $79,590 | $212,241 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $280,500 | $76,500 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $219,300 | $71,400 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $215,000 | $70,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $95,948 | $3,726 | $92,222 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $94,067 | $3,653 | $90,414 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $92,224 | $3,582 | $88,642 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $90,416 | $3,512 | $86,904 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $88,644 | $3,444 | $85,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Maggie Cortez
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Refugio Rodriguez
ERA The Real Estate Store
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rocio Green
Exit Imperial Realty
(760) 222-6341
38 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22129705IC
APN: 049-121-041-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.