1274 Quitman St Unit 2 Denver, CO 80204
West Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $584,452
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1274 Quitman St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $542,863, approximately $415 per square foot. 1274 Quitman St Unit 2 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Advanced Equity Llc
Bought by
Matthews John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,907
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews John T | $435,000 | First Integrity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews John T | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $42,870 | $3,330 | $3,330 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $39,640 | $2,450 | $37,190 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $39,640 | $2,450 | $37,190 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $32,190 | $2,240 | $29,950 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $33,120 | $2,300 | $30,820 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $32,250 | $2,300 | $29,950 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $32,250 | $2,300 | $29,950 |
| 2018 | $459 | $5,930 | $2,300 | $3,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map