12740 E 23rd St Tulsa, OK 74129
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,143 - $171,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12740 E 23rd St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $151,286, approximately $149 per square foot. 12740 E 23rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Disney Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $7,834 | $1,277 | $6,557 |
| 2024 | $930 | $7,577 | $1,408 | $6,169 |
| 2023 | $930 | $8,327 | $1,591 | $6,736 |
| 2022 | $811 | $6,085 | $1,391 | $4,694 |
| 2021 | $772 | $5,849 | $1,337 | $4,512 |
| 2020 | $863 | $6,621 | $1,513 | $5,108 |
| 2019 | $877 | $6,398 | $1,763 | $4,635 |
| 2018 | $849 | $6,183 | $1,704 | $4,479 |
| 2017 | $848 | $7,183 | $1,980 | $5,203 |
| 2016 | $830 | $7,183 | $1,980 | $5,203 |
| 2015 | $703 | $7,227 | $2,024 | $5,203 |
| 2014 | $830 | $7,227 | $2,024 | $5,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map